district committees

District committees are comprised of both CNH KIWIN'S members and District board officers. Committees are a sub-division of District board.

members

awards & recognition

head(s):

Benjamin Xie | Awards and Rec. Chair

board members:

Trina Dang | Jet LTG

Zoie Punzalan | Diamond LTG

Aya Barakat | Sapphire LTG

members:

Nathan Bui | Jet

Jessica Nguyen | Jet

Jasmine Yang | Goldstone

Arabella Abutin | Turquoise

Hazel Villapando | Turquoise

kiwanis family & international relations

head(s):

Max Lee | KFAM Chair

board members:

Cynthia Bui | District Treasurer

Ivan Tran | Ruby LTG

members:

Sydnie Sabbarese | Jet

Tammy Le | Jade

finance & fundraising

head(s):

Cynthia Bui | District Treasurer

board members:

Trina Dang | Jet LTG

Isabella Lardieri| Goldstone LTG

members:

Khadija Ali | Emerald

Kevin Chung | Goldstone

Izzy Datu | Crystal

Grace Phan | Jet

Janelle Xu | Turquoise

membership development & education

head(s):

Michelle Tran | MD&E Chair

board members:

Sofia Pantoja | Emerald LTG

Max Lee | KFAM Chair

Kristin Gascon | DCON Chair

members:

Angela Choi | Crystal

Damon Le | Jet

Ethan Dao | Jet

John Antonio | Emerald

Sydnie Sabbarese | Jet

technology

head(s):

Ronald Lu | District Bulletin Editor

Simon Quach | Technology Chair

board members:

Carman Tan | Jade LTG

Ilsa Savador | Crystal LTG

Naomi Zhang | Turquoise LTG

members:

Abigail Ibanez | Turquoise

Arabella Abutin | Turquoise

Gordon Lu | Goldstone

Raeline Feliciano | Crystal

John Kim | Goldstone

election policies & bylaws

head(s):

Sophie Huynh | District Secretary

 

board members:

Carman Tan | Jade LTG

Michelle Tran | MD&E Chair

members:

Alisa de la Rosa | Goldstone

Carissa Loverme | Jet

Hazel Villapando | Turquoise

Trinity Tran | Goldstone

Jessica Nguyen | Jet

district convention planning

district projects & emphases

head(s):

Kristin Gascon | DCON Chair

board members:

Zoie Punzalan | Diamond LTG

Benjamin Xie | Awards and Rec. Chair

members:

Melissa Hernandez | Crystal

Kevin Chung | Goldstone

Sofia Gagarin| Emerald

Midori Punzalan | Diamond

Alice Kim | Crystal

head(s):

Naomi Zhang | Turquoise LTG

Sofia Pantoja | Emerald LTG

board members:

Ivan Tran | Ruby LTG

Sophie Huynh |District Secretary

members:

Angela Choi | Crystal

Midori Punzalan | Diamond

John Antonio |Emerald

Jessica Lee | Emerald

Claire Bak | Turquoise

Maya Yates | Turquoise

special projects

head(s):

Ilsa Salvador | Crystal LTG

board members:

Ronald Lu | District Bulletin Editor

Isabella Lardieri |Goldstone LTG

members:

Melissa Hernandez| Crystal

Rachel Kang | Crystal

Grace Jong |Goldstone

Tina Le | Jet

Amaya Espardinez| Turquoise