district committees

District Committees are comprised of both CNH KIWIN'S members and District Board officers. Committees are a sub-division of District Board.

members

awards & recognition

head:

Maya Yates | Awards and Rec. Chair

board members:

Jessica Nguyen | Jet LTG

Rosmar Martinez | Ruby LTG

Jinhee Lee | Technology Chair

members:

Dylan Havo | Jet

Carissa Loverme | Jet

Grace Ho | Emerald

Emily Lau | Turquoise

Ash Manansala | Turquoise

kiwanis family &
international relations

head:

Katrina Liang | KFAM Chair

board members:

Damon Le | District Secretary

Hannah Lee | Crystal LTG

members:

Athena Chen | Goldstone

Lynn Luong | Jet

Madisen Nguyen | Jet

Mirabel Vuong | Jet

technology

heads:

Arabella Abutin | District Bulletin Editor

Jinhee Lee | Technology Chair

board members:

Tejaswini Kanaparthy | Emerald LTG

members:

Wendy Dinh| Jet

Abigail Ibanez | Turquoise

Jennifer Nguyen | Jet

Madisen Nguyen | Jet

Ben Soo | Jade

Quy Thai | Jade

district convention planning

head(s):

Tina Le | DCON Chair

board members:

Olivia Lam | Diamond LTG

Jessica Nguyen | Jet LTG

Lucia Wong | MD&E Chair

members:

Melissa Hernandez | Crystal

Anneliese Duong | Jet

Dylan Havo | Jet

Amaya Espardinez | Turquoise

Abigail Ibanez | Turquoise

Emily Lau | Turquoise

finance & fundraising

head(s):

Ivan Tran | District Treasurer

board members:

Maya Yates | Awards & Rec. Chair

Olivia Lam| Diamond LTG

Giovanna Barragan| Jade LTG

members:

Ethan Nguyen | Jet

Lynn Luong | Jet

Allison Joaquin | Turquoise

Christiana Cho | Turquoise

Amanda Lau | Jade

membership
development & education

head:

Lucia Wong | MD&E Chair

board members:

Arabella Abutin | District Bulletin Editor

Olivia Rizk | Goldstone LTG

members:

John Antonio | Emerald

Anneliese Duong | Jet

Jordi Marquez | Diamond

Ethan Nguyen | Jet

Jennifer Nguyen | Jet

Trinity Tran | Goldstone

election policies & bylaws

head:

Damon Le | District Secretary

board members:

Rosmar Martinez | Ruby LTG

Hazel Villapando | Turquoise LTG

members:

Angelina Nguyen | Jet

Mírela Guzmán | Diamond

Raizel Mei Filipinas | Turquoise

Grace Ho | Emerald

district projects & emphases

head(s):

Hazel Villapando | Turquoise LTG

Tejaswini Kanaparthy | Emerald LTG

board members:

Olivia Rizk | Goldstone LTG

Hannah Lee | Crystal LTG

members:

Trinity Tran | Goldstone

Alice Kim | Crystal

John Antonio |Emerald

Roxie Popescu | Emerald

Mirabel Vuong | Jet

special projects

head(s):

Giovanna Barragan | Jade LTG

Katrina Liang | KFAM Chair

members:

Amaya Espardinez| Turquoise

Emily Choi | Crystal

Caitlyn Cook |Jet

Rebecca Hernandez | Crystal